Current Membership

[click artist name for web link to explore their work]

Board Members

President:
Sabine Senft, San Antonio, TX

Vice President:
Bill Fitzgibbons, San Antonio, TX

Vice President, Exhibitions:
Gary Webernick, Seguin TX

Secretary:
Susan Budge, Houston, TX

Treasurer:
Chuck Maurer, San Antonio, TX

Chair, Business and Legal Committee:
George Tobolowsky, Dallas, TX

Chair, Public Relations Committee:
Brian Wedgworth, McAllen, TX

Past President:
Dewane Hughes, Troup, TX

President Emeritus:
Stephen Daly, Austin, TX

Board Members at Large:
Leticia Bajuyo, Corpus Christi, TX
Jeffie Brewer, Nacogdoches, TX
Wells Mason, Coupland, TX
Hans Molzberger, Houston, TX
Julia Ousley, Arlington, TX

Membership Coordinator:
Diana Roberts, San Antonio, TX

Honorary Members

Terry Allen, Santa Fe, NM
Catherine Lee, Wimberley, TX
James Surls, Carbonale, CO

Current Members

Elizabeth Akamatsu, Nacogdoches, TX

Akindiya Olaniyi (aka AKIRASH), Pflugerville, TX

Bale Creek Allen, Austin, TX

Jan Ayers-Friedman, Ft. Worth, TX

Jerolyn Bahm-Colombik, Wimberley, TX

Leticia Bajuyo, Corpus Christi, TX

Domenico Balli, Houston, TX

Robbie Barber, Waco, TX

Joe Barrington, Throckmorton, TX

Anne Baxter, Ashland, OR

Jill Bedgood, San Antonio, TX

Nancy Bole, Park City, KS

Steve Brudniak, Austin, TX

Angel Cabrales, El Paso, TX

Danville Chadbourne, San Antonio, TX

Kellis Chandler, San Antonio, TX

Valerie Chaussonnet, Austin, TX

Debra Chronister, Victoria, TX

Roger Colombik, Wimberley, TX

Princess Cook, San Antonio, TX

Erin Cunningham, Austin, TX

Robert Dampier, Terlingua, TX

Stephanie Darling, Houston, TX

Pablo Alfredo de la Pena, Rowlett, TX

Angela de la Vega, Dallas, TX

Yousif Del Valle, Round Rock, TX

Stacy Deslatte, Longview, TX

Kelley Devine, Houston, TX

Jerry Dodd, Commerce, TX

Marsha Dorsey-Outlaw, Houston, TX

Glen Downing, Waco, TX

Margaret Drake, Glen Rose, TX

Dan Droz, Pittsburgh, PA

Josephine Durkin, Greenville, TX

Jayne Duryea, Beeville, TX

Kurt Dyrhaug, Beaumont, TX

Celia Eberle, Ennis, TX

Noah Edmundson, Houston, TX

Charles Eisemann, Richardson, TX

Carter Ernst, Houston, TX

Art Fairchild, Dallas, TX

Susan Ferrari Rowley, Scottsville, NY

Susan Fitzsimmons, Mobile, AL

Virginia Fleck, Austin, TX

Jeff Forster, Kingwood, TX

Michael Furrh, Spring Branch, TX

Art Garcia, Dallas, TX

Rachel Gardner, Houston, TX

Scott Gentry, Arlington, TX

Amy Gerhauser, San Angelo, TX

Timothy Gonchoroff, McAllen, TX

Candice Goodwin, Houston, TX

Nell Gottlieb, Houston, TX

Larry Graeber, San Antonio, TX

Andrew Green, Austin, TX

Jack Gron, Houston, TX

Valerie Gudell, Spring, TX

Christopher Gulick, Wichita, KS

Hollis Hammonds, Austin, TX

Johana Hartjen, Cypress, TX

Joseph Havel, Houston, TX

Chad Hines, Temple, TX

Suguru Hiraide, Wichita Falls, TX

Sarah Hirneisen, Austin, TX

Bill Holmberg, Dallas, TX

Shang-Yi Hua, Sugar Land, TX

Sean Hughes, Harlingen, TX

Jill Huston, Houston, TX

Matthew Isaacson, Austin, TX

Meredith Jack, Houston, TX

Maria Christina Jadick, Houston, TX

Richard James, Corpus Christi, TX

Mary Jenewein, Houston, TX

Pat Johnson, Fayetteville, TX

Rollin Karg, Kechi, KS

Norman Kary, Plano, TX

Paul Kittleson, Houston, TX

Philippe Klinefelter, Austin, TX

Sharon Kopriva, Houston, TX

Barry Krammes, Richmond, TX

Bonny Leibowitz, Richardson, TX

Chris Leonard, McAllen, TX

Marianne Lettieri, Granbury, TX

Renee Lieber, Houston, TX

Ken Little, San Antonio, TX

Margaret Losinski, Houston, TX

Jessie Lott, Houston, TX

Andrew Malczewski, San Antonio, TX

Peter Mangan, Blanco, TX

Donovan Martinez, San Antonio, TX

Colleen McCulla-Thomas, Martindale, TX

Erika McIlnay, Dallas, TX

Colin McIntire, Austin, TX

Patrick Medrano, Houston, TX

Tracey Meyer, Sugar Land, TX

Bill Molthen, Austin, TX

Mark Monroe, Sherman, TX

Kelly Moran, Houston, TX

Tom Morrissey, Texarkana, TX

Mary Morse, Austin, TX

Randall Mosman, Houston, TX

Steve Murphy, Houston, TX

Tess Muth, San Antonio, TX

Scott Nicol, McAllen, TX

L. Renee Nunez, Lago Vista, TX

Michelle O’Michael, Houston, TX

Crystal Owens, Houston, TX

Sherry Owens, Dallas, TX

Nan Phillips, Richardson, TX

Caprice Pierucci, Austin, TX

Chasity Porter, Houston, TX

Kylie Price, League City, TX

Greg Reuter, Corpus Christi, TX

Linda Ridgway, Dallas, TX

Jim Robertson, Trinity, TX

Joseph Rogers, San Antonio, TX

Christine Rojek, Dripping Springs, TX

Jonathan Sanders, Spicewood, TX

Paul Seeman, San Antonio, TX

Lauren Selden, Nacogdoches, TX

Herbert Shapiro, Houston, TX

Sanjay Sharma, Houston, TX

Typhanie Shepherd, Nacogdoches, TX

Suzanne Shield-Polk, San Marcos, TX

Art Shirer, Dallas, TX

Luke Sides, Oak Point, TX

Christine Silkwood, Houston, TX

Emily Sloan, Houston, TX

Kaneem Smith, Houston, TX

Kevin Stanford, Eldorado, TX

Laura Sturtz, Manchaca, TX

Gary Sweeney, San Antonio, TX

Tanya Synar, Denton, TX

Bernardo Vallarino, Dallas, TX

Cody Vance, San Antonio, TX

Hank Waddell, Austin, TX

Kat Warwick, Dallas, TX

Terry Westbrook, Austin, TX

Jon Whitfill, Lubbock, TX

Ira Wiesenfeld, Tucson, AZ

Ed Wilson, Houston, TX

Donna Zarbin-Byrne, Dallas, TX

Jo Zider, Houston, TX

In Memoriam

Philip John Evett, Blanco, TX
Jerry Freid, Dallas, TX
Richard Hyslin, McAllen, TX
Bert Long, Houston, TX
Lee Littlefield, Houston, TX
Jesus Moroles, Corpus Christi, TX
Damian Priour, Austin, TX
Bob Wade, Austin, TX