Current Membership

 

Board Members

President:
Sabine Senft, San Antonio, TX

Vice President:
Bill Fitzgibbons, San Antonio, TX

Vice President, Exhibitions:
Gary Webernick, Seguin TX

Secretary:
Susan Budge, Houston, TX

Treasurer:
Chuck Maurer, San Antonio, TX

Chair, Business and Legal Committee:
George Tobolowsky, Dallas, TX

Chair, Public Relations Committee:
Brian Wedgworth, McAllen, TX

Past President:
Dewane Hughes, Troup, TX

President Emeritus:
Stephen Daly, Austin, TX

Board Members at Large:
Jeffie Brewer, Nacogdoches, TX
Sharon Kopriva, Houston, TX
Hans Molzberger, Houston, TX
Julia Ousely, Arlington, TX

Membership Coordinator:
Diana Roberts, San Antonio, TX

Honorary Members

Catherine Lee, Wimberley, TX

James Surls, Carbonale, CO

Bob Wade, Austin, TX

Current Members at Large

Elizabeth Akamatsu, Nacogdoches, TX

Benjamin Appl, Austin, TX

Jan Ayers-Friedman, Ft. Worth, TX

Brent Baggett, Austin, TX

Jerolyn Bahm-Colombik, Wimberley, TX

Leticia Bajuyo, Corpus Christi, TX

Robbie Barber, Waco, TX

Jill Bedgood, San Antonio, TX

Jerry Bennett, Huntsville, TX

Cristina Blau, Flint, TX

Steve Brudniak, Austin, TX

Danville Chadbourne, San Antonio, TX

Valerie Chaussonnet, Austin, TX

Roger Colombik, Wimberley, TX

Princess Cook, San Antonio, TX

Erin Cunningham, Austin, TX

Gabriel Dawe, Dallas, TX

Glenn Downing, Waco, TX

Margaret Drake, Glen Rose, TX

Jayne Duryea, Beeville, TX

Kurt Dyrhaug, Beaumont, TX

Charles Eisemann, Richardson, TX

Carter Ernst, Houston, TX

Art Fairchild, Dallas, TX

Susan Fitzsimmons, Mobile, AL

Jeff Forster, Houston, TX

Michael Furrh, Spring Branch, TX

Amy Gerhauser, San Angelo, TX

Larry Graeber, San Antonio, TX

Andrew Green, Austin, TX

Jack Gron, Houston, TX

Chad Hines, Temple, TX

Suguru Hiraide, Wichita Falls, TX

Bill Holmberg, Dallas, TX

Benjamin Hoyt, Tomball, TX

Shang-Yi Hua, Sugar Land, TX

Meredith Jack, Houston, TX

Pat Johnson, Fayetteville, TX

Norman Kary, Plano, TX

Chris Leonard, McAllen, TX

Dameon Lester, Austin, TX

Margaret Losinski, Houston, TX

Peter Mangan, Blanco, TX

Jesus Toro Martinez, San Antonio, TX

Wells Mason, Coupland, TX

Colleen McCulla-Thomas, Martindale, TX

Colin McIntyre, Austin, TX

Creighton Michael, Mount Kisco, NY

Mary Morse, Austin, TX

Steve Murphy, Houston, TX

Tess Muth, San Antonio, TX

Scott Nicol, McAllen, TX

Nic Noblique, Clyde, TX

Michelle O’Michael, Houston, TX

Sherry Owens, Dallas, TX

Caprice Pierucci, Austin, TX

Jim Robertson, Trinity, TX

Joseph Rogers, San Antonio, TX

Joel Sampson, Dallas, TX

Jonathan Sanders, Austin, TX

Paul Seeman, San Antonio, TX

Luke Sides, Oak Point, TX

Emily Sloan, Houston, TX

Jamie Spinello, Pflugerville, TX

Michael E. Stephen, Austin, TX

Sebastian Stoddart, San Marcos, TX

Laura Sturtz, Manchaca, TX

Gary Sweeney, San Antonio, TX

Tanya Synar, Denton, TX

Cody Vance, San Antonio, TX

Maritza Vazquez Blu, San Antonio, TX

Hank Waddell, Austin, TX

Ira Wiesenfeld, Tucson, AZ

Jo Zider, Houston, TX

In Memoriam

Philip John Evett, Blanco, TX

Jerry Freid, Dallas, TX

Richard Hyslin, McAllen, TX

Bert Long, Houston, TX

Lee Littlefield, Houston, TX

Jesus Moroles, Corpus Christi, TX

Damian Priour, Austin, TX