Current Membership

Board Members

 

President:
Dewane Hughes, Troup, TX

Vice President:
Bill Fitzgibbons, San Antonio, TX

Vice President, Exhibitions Committee:
Gary Webernick, Mountain City, TX

Secretary:
Susan Budge, San Antonio, TX

Treasurer:
Chuck Maurer, San Antonio, TX

Business Committee:
George Schroeder, San Antonio, TX

Chair Business, Legal Committee:
George Tobolowsky, Dallas, TX

Asst. Sec. & Keeper of Records:
Maritza Vazquez-Blu, Shavano Park, TX

Chair Public Relations Committee:
Brian Wedgworth, McAllen, TX

President Emeritus:
Stephen Daly, Dripping Springs, TX

Administrator & Membership Coordinator:
Alicia Quijano, Tyler, TX

Honorary Members

 

Catherine Lee, Wimberley, TX

James Surls, Carbonale, CO

Bob Wade, Austin, TX

Bert Long, in Memoriam

Lee Littlefield, in Memoriam

Jesus Moroles, in Memoriam

Damian Priour, in Memoriam

 

 

Current Members

 

Elizabeth Akamatsu, Nacogdoches, TX

Ben Appl, Austin, TX

Richard Ariola, Las Vegas, NV

Jan Ayers-Friedman, Fort Worth, TX

Brent Bagget, Austin, TX

Jerolyn Bahm-Colombik, Wimberley, TX

Robbie Barber, Woodway, TX

Tipton Barnes, Lubbock, TX

Joe Barrington, Throckmorton, TX

Cristina Camin Blau, Tyler, TX

Karen Bolton, Austin, TX

James D.Borders, San Antonio, TX

Marika Bordes, Seguin, TX

Melissa Borrell, Austin, TX

Jim Bowman, Dallas, TX

Jeffie Brewer, Nacogdoches, TX

Jeffrey Brosk, New York, NY

Lauren Browning, San Antonio, TX

Steve Brudniak, Austin, TX

William Cannings, Lubbock, TX

Herman Casey, Houston, TX

Danville Chadbourne, San Antonio, TX

Valerie Chaussonnet, Austin, TX

James Ciosek, Houston, TX

Roger Colombik, Wimberley, TX

Dylan Conner, Houston, TX

Princess Cook, San Antonio, TX

Erin Cunningham, Austin, TX

Stephen Daly, Dripping Springs, TX

Gabriel Dawe, Dallas, TX

Andrea De Leon, Austin, TX

Glenn Downing, Waco, TX

Kurt Dyrhaug, Beaumont, TX

Noah Edmundson, Houston, TX

Charles Eisemann, Richardson, TX

Lalena Fisher, Austin, TX

Susan Fitzsimmons, McAllen, TX

Virginia Fleck, Austin, TX

Jerry Freid, Dallas, TX

Michael Furrh, Spring Branch, TX

Brooke Gassiot, Austin, TX

Amy Gerhauser, San Angelo, TX

Joanna Gifford, Tyler, TX

Nell Gottlieb, Houston, TX

Larry Graeber, San Antonio, TX

Andrew Green, Austin, TX

Jack Gron, Corpus Christi, TX

Joan Hall, St. Louis, MO

Marshall Harris, Fort Worth, TX

Jill Hendrix, Hideaway, TX

Kathi Herrin, Austin, TX

Thomas Jack Hilton, Austin, TX

Suguru Hiraide, Wichita Falls, TX

Amy Hofland, Crow Collection of Asian Art, Dallas, TX

Michael Horvath, Houston, TX

Richard Hyslin, McAllen, TX

Julie Isaacson, Austin, TX

Meredith Jack, Houston, TX

Maria Cristina Jadick, Houston, TX

Virginia Sitton Powell, Jewett Economic Development Corporation, Jewett, TX

Terry Jones, Jewett, TX

Shane Kelly, Houston, TX

Linda Kim, Austin, TX

Paul R Kittelson, Houston, TX

Sharon Kopriva, Houston, TX

Mark Kutler, Dallas, TX

Chris Leonard, McAllen, TX

Ken Little, San Antonio, TX

Margaret Losinski, Houston, TX

Peter Mangan, Blanco, TX

Michael Manjarris, Bayside, TX

Roberta Masciarelli, Dallas, TX

Guido Mattei, Harlingen, TX

Colleen McCulla-Thomas, Martindale, TX

Patricia Meadows, Dallas, TX

Creighton Michael, Mount Kisco, NY

Bill Molthen, Austin, TX

Hanz Molzberger, Houston, TX

Elizabeth Montgomery Shelton, Houston, TX

Mary Morse, Austin, TX

Steve Murphy, Houston, TX

Scott Nicol, McAllen, TX

Nic Noblique, Clyde, TX

Michelle O’Michael, Houston, TX

Ilsa Ortiz de Manzanarez, Managua, Central America

Julia Ousely, Arlington, TX

Sherry Owens, Dallas, TX

Griselda Pena, Austin, TX

Beverly Penn, Austin, TX

Caprice Pierucci, Austin, TX

Susan Plum, Houston, TX

Russell Prince, Houston, TX

Cat Quintanilla, Sunset Valley, TX

Greg Reuter, Corpus Christi, TX

Kate Ritson, San Antonio, TX

Jim Robertson, Trinity, TX

Simon Saleh, San Antonio, TX

Jonathan Sanders, Austin, TX

Maura Schaffer, Austin, TX

Lisa Schmaltz, Austin, TX

Paul Seeman, Shertz, TX

Sabine Senft, Boerne/Fair Oaks, TX

Brendan Sharpe

Luke Sides, Oak Point, TX

Judith Simonds, Austin, TX

Richard Skurla, Woodway, TX

Vera Smiley, Lakeway, TX

Kaneem Smith, Lubbock, TX

Jason Sollmon, Austin, TX

Fred Spaulding, Arlington, TX

Mike Stephen, Austin, TX

Sebastian J. Stoddart, San Marcos, TX

Wesley Stolusky, Throckmorton, TX

Laura Sturtz, Manchaca, TX

Tanya Synar, Denton, TX

Bernardo Vallarino, Fort Worth, TX

Cody Vance, San Antonio, TX

Maritza Vasquez-Blu, Shavano Park, TX

Hank Waddell, Austin, TX

Sara Waters, Slaton, TX

Jake Weigel, Odessa, TX

Michael Witzel, Bergheim, TX

Ben Woitena, Houston, TX

Amanda Wood, Austin, TX

Dana Younger, Austin, TX

Jo Zider, Houston, TX