Current Membership

[click artist name for web link to explore their work]

Board Members

President:
Sabine Senft, San Antonio, TX

Vice President:
Bill Fitzgibbons, San Antonio, TX

Vice President, Exhibitions:
Gary Webernick, Seguin TX

Secretary:
Susan Budge, Houston, TX

Treasurer:
Chuck Maurer, San Antonio, TX

Chair, Business and Legal Committee:
George Tobolowsky, Dallas, TX

Chair, Public Relations Committee:
Brian Wedgworth, McAllen, TX

Past President:
Dewane Hughes, Troup, TX

President Emeritus:
Stephen Daly, Austin, TX

Board Members at Large:
Leticia Bajuyo, Corpus Christi, TX
Jeffie Brewer, Nacogdoches, TX
Sharon Kopriva, Houston, TX
Hans Molzberger, Houston, TX
Julia Ousely, Arlington, TX

Membership Coordinator:
Diana Roberts, San Antonio, TX

Honorary Members

Terry Allen, Santa Fe, NM

Catherine Lee, Wimberley, TX

James Surls, Carbonale, CO

Current Members

Kris Addison, San Antonio, TX

Elizabeth Akamatsu, Nacogdoches, TX

Akindiya Olaniyi (aka AKIRASH), Pflugerville, TX

Bale Creek Allen, Austin, TX

Jan Ayers-Friedman, Ft. Worth, TX

Jerolyn Bahm-Colombik, Wimberley, TX

Leticia Bajuyo, Corpus Christi, TX

Robbie Barber, Waco, TX

Joe Barrington, Throckmorton, TX

Jill Bedgood, San Antonio, TX

Nancy Bole, Park City, KS

Steve Brudniak, Austin, TX

Angel Cabrales, El Paso, TX

Danville Chadbourne, San Antonio, TX

Valerie Chaussonnet, Austin, TX

Roger Colombik, Wimberley, TX

Princess Cook, San Antonio, TX

Erin Cunningham, Austin, TX

Robert Dampier, Terlingua, TX

Stephanie Darling, Houston, TX

Yousif Del Valle, Round Rock, TX

Stacy Deslatte, Longview, TX

Kelley Devine, Houston, TX

Jerry Dodd, Commerce, TX

Marsha Dorsey-Outlaw, Houston, TX

Glen Downing, Waco, TX

Margaret Drake, Glen Rose, TX

Jayne Duryea, Beeville, TX

Kurt Dyrhaug, Beaumont, TX

Celia Eberle, Ennis, TX

Charles Eisemann, Richardson, TX

Carter Ernst, Houston, TX

Art Fairchild, Dallas, TX

Susan Fitzsimmons, Mobile, AL

Virginia Fleck, Austin, TX

Jeff Forster, Kingwood, TX

Michael Furrh, Spring Branch, TX

Art Garcia, Dallas, TX

Rachel Gardner, Houston, TX

Scott Gentry, Arlington, TX

Amy Gerhauser, San Angelo, TX

Tim Glover, Houston, TX

Nell Gottlieb, Houston, TX

Larry Graeber, San Antonio, TX

Andrew Green, Austin, TX

Jack Gron, Houston, TX

Hollis Hammonds, Austin, TX

Johana Hartjen, Cypress, TX

Dan Havel, Houston, TX

Joseph Havel, Houston, TX

Chad Hines, Temple, TX

Suguru Hiraide, Wichita Falls, TX

Bill Holmberg, Dallas, TX

Shang-Yi Hua, Sugar Land, TX

Sean Hughes, Harlingen, TX

Jill Huston, Houston, TX

Matthew Isaacson, Austin, TX

Meredith Jack, Houston, TX

Maria Christina Jadick, Houston, TX

Richard James, Corpus Christi, TX

Mary Jenewein, Houston, TX

Pat Johnson, Fayetteville, TX

Rollin Karg, Kechi, KS

Norman Kary, Plano, TX

Paul Kittleson, Houston, TX

Philippe Klinefelter, Austin, TX

Barry Krammes, Richmond, TX

Chris Leonard, McAllen, TX

Marianne Lettieri, Granbury, TX

Renee Lieber, Houston, TX

Ken Little, San Antonio, TX

Margaret Losinski, Houston, TX

Peter Mangan, Blanco, TX

Wells Mason, Coupland, TX

Jack Massing, Houston, TX

Colin McIntire, Austin, TX

Patrick Medrano, Houston, TX

Tracey Meyer, Sugar Land, TX

Mark Monroe, Sherman, TX

Tom Morrissey, Texarkana, TX

Mary Morse, Austin, TX

Randall Mosman, Houston, TX

Steve Murphy, Houston, TX

Tess Muth, San Antonio, TX

Michelle O’Michael, Houston, TX

Crystal Owens, Houston, TX

Sherry Owens, Dallas, TX

Susan Plum, Houston, TX

Chasity Porter, Houston, TX

Kylie Price, League City, TX

Patrick Renner, Houston, TX

Greg Reuter, Corpus Christi, TX

Jim Robertson, Trinity, TX

Dean Ruck, Houston, TX

John Runnels, Houston, TX

Jonathan Sanders, Austin, TX

Paul Seeman, San Antonio, TX

Lauren Selden, Nacogdoches, TX

Typhanie Shepherd, Nacogdoches, TX

Suzanne Shield-Polk, San Marcos, TX

Art Shirer, Dallas, TX

Luke Sides, Oak Point, TX

Christine Silkwood, Houston, TX

Emily Sloan, Houston, TX

Kaneem Smith, Houston, TX

Kevin Stanford, Eldorado, TX

Laura Sturtz, Manchaca, TX

Tanya Synar, Denton, TX

Bernardo Vallarino, Dallas, TX

Cody Vance, San Antonio, TX

Hank Waddell, Austin, TX

Ira Wiesenfeld, Tucson, AZ

Ed Wilson, Houston, TX

Donna Zarbin-Byrne, Dallas, TX

Jo Zider, Houston, TX

In Memoriam

Philip John Evett, Blanco, TX
Jerry Freid, Dallas, TX
Richard Hyslin, McAllen, TX
Bert Long, Houston, TX
Lee Littlefield, Houston, TX
Jesus Moroles, Corpus Christi, TX
Damian Priour, Austin, TX
Bob Wade, Austin, TX